tumblr page counter

Terms of Use: Privacy Policy and Copyright Policy

Agreeing To Terms

Your use of this site indicates acceptance of the policies outlined below. If you do not agree to the policies as posted here on this website, please do not use this website or any services offered by this site.


Privacy Policy

We recognize that your privacy is important. This document outlines the types of personal information we receive and collect when you use self-improvement-to-personal-development.com, as well as some of the steps we take to safeguard information. We hope this will help you make an informed decision about sharing personal information with us.


Self-improvement-to-personal-development.com strives to maintain the highest standards of decency, fairness and integrity in all our operations. Likewise, we are dedicated to protecting our customers', consumers' and online visitors' privacy on our website.

Personal Information

Self-improvement-to-personal-development.com collects personally identifiable information from the visitors to our website only on a voluntary basis. Personal information collected on a voluntary basis may include name, postal address, email address, company name and telephone number.


This information is collected if you request information from us, participate in a contest or sweepstakes, and sign up to join our email list or request some other service or information from us. The information collected is internally reviewed, used to improve the content of our website, notify our visitors of updates, and respond to visitor inquiries.


Once information is reviewed, it is discarded or stored in our files. If we make material changes in the collection of personally identifiable information we will inform you by placing a notice on our site. Personal information received from any visitor will be used only for internal purposes and will not be sold or provided to third parties.

Non-Personal Information

In some cases, self-improvement-to-personal-development.com may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. We use this information, which does not identify individual users, to administer the site, to analyze trends, to track users' movements around the site, to ascertain which keywords were used to find the site, and to gather demographic information about our user base as a whole.


The information collected is used solely for internal review to help us improve the website. It will not be shared with other organizations for commercial purposes.

Use of Cookies and Web Beacons

We may use cookies to help you personalize your online experience. Cookies are identifiers that are transferred to your computer's hard drive through your Web browser to enable our systems to recognize your browser. The purpose of a cookie is to tell the Web server that you have returned to a specific page. For example, if you personalize the sites pages, or register with any of our site's services, a cookie enables Self-improvement-to-personal-development.com to recall your specific information on subsequent visits.


You have the ability to accept or decline cookies by modifying your Web browser; however, if you choose to decline cookies, you may not be able to fully experience the interactive features of the site.


A web beacon is a transparent image file used to monitor your journey around a single website or collection of sites. They are also referred to as web bugs and are commonly used by sites that hire third-party services to monitor traffic. They may be used in association with cookies to understand how visitors interact with the pages and content on the pages of a web site.


We may serve third-party advertisements that use cookies and web beacons in the course of ads being served on our web site to ascertain how many times you've seen an advertisement. No personally identifiable information you give us is provided to them for cookie or web beacon use, so they cannot personally identify you with that information on our web site.


Some third-party advertisements may be provided by Google, which uses cookies to serve ads on this site. Google uses the DART cookie, which enables it to serve ads to our users based on their visits to this site and other sites on the Web. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy.


Browsers can be set to accept or reject cookies or notify you when a cookie is being sent. Privacy software can be used to override web beacons. Taking either of these actions shouldn't cause a problem with our site, should you so choose


Children's Online Privacy Protection Act

This website is directed to adults; it is not directed to children under the age of 13. We operate our site in compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, and will not knowingly collect or use personal information from anyone under 13 years of age.

How You Can Correct or Remove Information

If you have submitted personal information through the website and would like that information deleted from our records or would like to update or correct that information, please let us know by contacting us via the Contact page.


Release of Information

If Self-improvement-to-personal-development.com is sold, the information we have obtained from you through your voluntary participation in our site may transfer to the new owner as a part of the sale in order that the service being provided to you may continue. In that event, you will receive notice through our website of that change in control and practices, and we will make reasonable efforts to ensure that the purchaser honors any opt-out requests you might make of us.


Updates and Effective Date

Self-improvement-to-personal-development.com reserves the right to make changes in this policy. If there is a material change in our privacy practices, we will indicate on our site that our privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new privacy policy. We encourage you to periodically review this policy so that you will know what information we collect and how we use it.

Copyright Policy

The images, commentary, instructions, and all other material on this website are not public domain.

All content on self-improvement-to-personal-development.com website is fully copyrighted and may not be reproduced in print or electronic form without written permission from its creator(s).

If you find something on this site that you want to share with someone else,you may provide a link from your site to the content on ours.

Some pages on self-improvement-to-personal-development.com include a scroll box at the bottom of the page containing HTML for a link to the page, which you may copy and paste onto your website or blog. You are not required to use that specific HTML code in order to link to those pages. However, in no case do we allow you to directly link to the images on our site or embed or frame our HTML code on your site(s).

Go To Home Page


Free E-zine: subscribe here!

Enter Your E-mail Address
Enter Your First Name (optional)
Then

Don't worry — your e-mail address is totally secure.
I promise to use it only to send you Self Improvement Tips.


If you've found this website helpful, please donate to show your support. So far, the average donation is $9.27. Thank you.

Please click the button below: